1589 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special
  • Number
    1589
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01594
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

1589/ Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1589/ Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 01:30 origin 0
Roha(ROH) 02:55 03:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 03:25 03:27 2 0
Veer(VEER) 03:50 03:52 2 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Khed(KHED) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special 01033XX Panvel Junction 08:00 Ratnagiri 15:40 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special Train Number is 1589.

  • How many days in a week 1589 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 1589 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1589 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1589 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Ratnagiri. It departs from Panvel Junction at 01:30 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1589 ?
  • 1589 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 278km between Panvel Junction and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)