15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15815
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15816
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

15815/ Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15815/ Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 16:45 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:25 17:50 25 0
Goreswar(GVR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 20:25 20:50 25 0
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15815 Kamakhya Junction 16:45 DEKARGAON 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15815.

  • How many days in a week 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction, Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Kamakhya Junction to DEKARGAON. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 16:45 and reaches DEKARGAON/DKGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15815 ?
  • 15815 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 3 at DEKARGAON.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 183km between Kamakhya Junction and DEKARGAON.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DEKARGAON at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)