15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15815
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15816
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

15815/ Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15815/ Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 16:45 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:25 17:50 25 0
Goreswar(GVR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 20:25 20:50 25 0
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15815 Kamakhya Junction 16:45 DEKARGAON 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)