15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15815
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15816
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

15815/ Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15815/ Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:55 18:20 25 0
Goreswar(GVR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 21:15 21:20 5 0
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special 05815 Guwahati 16:10 DEKARGAON 22:05 Daily
Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15815 Guwahati 16:30 DEKARGAON 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15815.

  • How many days in a week 15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to DEKARGAON. It departs from Guwahati at 16:30 and reaches DEKARGAON/DKGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15815 ?
  • 15815 arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at DEKARGAON.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 189km between Guwahati and DEKARGAON.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DEKARGAON at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains