15767 Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15767
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15768
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

15767/ Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15767/ Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Gulma(GLMA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 18:30 18:31 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Carron(CRX) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15767 Siliguri Junction 17:15 Alipur Duar Junction 23:20 Daily
Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special 05767 Siliguri Junction 16:45 Alipur Duar Junction 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15767.

  • How many days in a week 15767 Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15767 Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15767 Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15767 Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at Gulma, Sivok, Bagrakot, Oodlabari, Damdim, New Mal Junction, Chalsa, Nagrakata, Carron, Banarhat, Binnaguri, Dalgaon, Mujnai, Madarihat, Hasimara, Hamilton Ganj, Kalchini, Garopara, Raja Bhat Khawa,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 17:15 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15767 ?
  • 15767 arrives on platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 161km between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 13:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)