15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15767
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15768
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

15767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 16:45 origin 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 17:37 17:38 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15767 Siliguri Junction 16:45 Alipur Duar Junction 22:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)