15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15767
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15768
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

15767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 16:45 origin 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 17:37 17:38 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15467 Siliguri Junction 16:45 Alipur Duar Junction 22:25 Daily
Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15767 Siliguri Junction 16:45 Alipur Duar Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15767.

  • How many days in a week 15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at Oodlabari, New Mal Junction, Chalsa, Nagrakata, Banarhat, Binnaguri, Dalgaon, Madarihat, Hasimara, Hamilton Ganj, Kalchini, Raja Bhat Khawa,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 16:45 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15767 ?
  • 15767 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 161km between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains