15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express
  • Number
    15723
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    546km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15724
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15723/ New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 546km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15723/ New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:10 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)