15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express
  • Number
    15723
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    546km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15724
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15723/ New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 546km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15723/ New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:10 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express 15723 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:10 Sitamarhi Junction 10:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12683/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
12665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)