15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express
  • Number
    15723
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    546km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15724
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15723/ New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 546km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15723/ New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:10 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express 15723 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:10 Sitamarhi Junction 10:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express Train Number is 15723.

  • How many days in a week 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express train is 10m at Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 21:10 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15723 ?
  • 15723 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 3 at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 546km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains