15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
  • Number
    15714
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15713
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Katihar InterCity Express 15714 Patna Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)