15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
  • Number
    15714
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    289km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15713
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 289km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special 05714 Patna Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 21:25 Daily
Patna - Katihar InterCity Express 15714 Patna Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Katihar InterCity Express ?
  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Express Train Number is 15714.

  • How many days in a week 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express train is 5m at New Barauni Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Katihar InterCity Express ?
  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Express runs between Patna Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15714 ?
  • 15714 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Katihar InterCity Express?
  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 289km between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Katihar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:12 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 18:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)