15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15710
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15709
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

15710/ New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15710/ New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Rangapani(RNI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Chattar Hat(CAT) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Dumdangi(DMZ) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Tin Mile Hat(TMH) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Mangurjan(MXJ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:07 08:09 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Telta(TETA) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Samsi(SM) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Adina(ADF) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) 15710 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:00 Malda Town 12:50 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 55712 New Jalpaiguri Junction 06:00 Malda Town 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15710.

  • How many days in a week 15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola, Barsoi Junction, Samsi,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Malda Town. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 07:00 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15710 ?
  • 15710 arrives on platform number 2,5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 2 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 235km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)