15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Humsafar Express
  • Number
    15705
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15706
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 09:00 09:25 25 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:32 14:35 3 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 15:26 15:31 5 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Humsafar Express 15705 Katihar Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champaran Humsafar Express ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express Train Number is 15705.

  • How many days in a week 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express train is 25m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Champaran Humsafar Express ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express runs between Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15705 ?
  • 15705 arrives on platform number 1 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champaran Humsafar Express?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1473km between Katihar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Champaran Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains