15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Humsafar Express
  • Number
    15705
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15706
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 09:00 09:25 25 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:32 14:35 3 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 15:26 15:31 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Naugarh(NUH) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Humsafar Express 15705 Katihar Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)