15705 Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Humsafar Express (PT)
  • Number
    15705
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1420km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15706
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1420km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Naugachia(NNA) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 15:32 15:37 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:05 01:25 20 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) 15705 Katihar Junction 07:50 Old Delhi Junction 11:45 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) Train Number is 15705.

  • How many days in a week 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) runs between Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 07:50 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15705 ?
  • 15705 arrives on platform number 1 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champaran Humsafar Express (PT)?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1420km between Katihar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)