15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Humsafar Express
  • Number
    15705
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1420km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15706
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1420km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Naugachia(NNA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Humsafar Express 15705 Katihar Junction 07:50 Old Delhi Junction 11:45 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champaran Humsafar Express ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express Train Number is 15705.

  • How many days in a week 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Champaran Humsafar Express ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express runs between Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 07:50 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15705 ?
  • 15705 arrives on platform number 1 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champaran Humsafar Express?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1420km between Katihar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Champaran Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

1865/ run from Ait Jn to Konch. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18632/ CPU RNC EXP run from Chopan to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
82654/ JP YPR SF EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ BDTS UDZ SF EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22884/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Puri. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)