15664 Silchar - Agartala Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Agartala Express
  • Number
    15664
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15663
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL

15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 08:30 origin 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:42 09:52 10 0
Bhanga(BXG) 10:08 10:10 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Manu(MANU) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Agartala(AGTL) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Agartala Express 15664 Silchar 08:30 Agartala 16:00 Daily
Silchar - Agartala Passenger 55664 Silchar 08:00 Agartala 17:00 Daily
Silchar - Agartala Express Special 05664 Silchar 08:30 Agartala 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Agartala Express ?
  • Silchar - Agartala Express Train Number is 15664.

  • How many days in a week 15664 Silchar - Agartala Express runs ?
  • 15664 Silchar - Agartala Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15664 Silchar - Agartala Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15664 Silchar - Agartala Express train is 10m at Badarpur Junction, Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Agartala Express ?
  • Silchar - Agartala Express runs between Silchar to Agartala. It departs from Silchar at 08:30 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15664 ?
  • 15664 arrives on platform number 3 at Silchar and at platform number 1 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Agartala Express?
  • Silchar - Agartala Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 253km between Silchar and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Agartala Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)