15663 Agartala - Silchar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Silchar Express
  • Number
    15663
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15664
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 11:10 origin 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 13:41 13:46 5 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 15:20 15:30 10 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bhanga(BXG) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Silchar(SCL) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Silchar Express 15663 Agartala 11:10 Silchar 18:35 Daily
Agartala - Silchar Passenger 55663 Agartala 11:00 Silchar 20:00 Daily
Agartala - Silchar Express Special 05663 Agartala 11:10 Silchar 18:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Silchar Express ?
  • Agartala - Silchar Express Train Number is 15663.

  • How many days in a week 15663 Agartala - Silchar Express runs ?
  • 15663 Agartala - Silchar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15663 Agartala - Silchar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15663 Agartala - Silchar Express train is 10m at Karimganj Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Silchar Express ?
  • Agartala - Silchar Express runs between Agartala to Silchar. It departs from Agartala at 11:10 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15663 ?
  • 15663 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number 3 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Silchar Express?
  • Agartala - Silchar Express took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 253km between Agartala and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Silchar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)