15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)
  • Number
    15634
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2332km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15633
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2332km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:45 12:47 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:02 15:07 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:25 15:30 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:00 18:25 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 00:55 00:58 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:30 01:33 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:36 03:41 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:22 04:24 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Bikaner Special 05634 Guwahati 10:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Saturday
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) 15632-Slip Guwahati 10:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Saturday
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) 15634 Guwahati 10:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) Train Number is 15634.

  • How many days in a week 15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15634 ?
  • 15634 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) took 43h 5m to cover total distance of 2332km between Guwahati and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)