15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Guwahati Express
  • Number
    15633
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2313km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15634
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2313km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 02:45 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 03:30 03:32 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 04:07 04:12 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:08 05:13 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:46 05:49 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 06:19 06:22 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 12:25 12:50 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:45 12:47 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:10 13:15 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:05 15:15 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:55 17:00 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:22 17:27 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Guwahati Express 25631 Bikaner Junction 01:45 Guwahati 00:35 Wednesday
Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) 05633 Bikaner Junction 01:45 Guwahati 00:35 Wednesday
Bikaner - Guwahati Express 15633 Bikaner Junction 02:45 Guwahati 23:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Guwahati Express ?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Express Train Number is 15633.

  • How many days in a week 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express runs ?
  • 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Guwahati Express ?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 02:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15633 ?
  • 15633 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 1 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Guwahati Express?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Express took 45h 0m to cover total distance of 2313km between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Guwahati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)