15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15622
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15621
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15622/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15622/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:12 00:14 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:40 03:42 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:25 05:35 10 2
Binnaguri(BNV) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:05 10:07 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 11:02 11:04 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:40 11:45 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:27 12:29 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:25 Friday
North East Express (PT) 12506 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:45 Kamakhya Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express Train Number is 15622.

  • How many days in a week 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15622 ?
  • 15622 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 3 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express took 39h 40m to cover total distance of 1878km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)