15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15622
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15621
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15622/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15622/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:12 00:14 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:40 03:42 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:25 05:35 10 2
Binnaguri(BNV) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:05 10:07 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 11:02 11:04 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:40 11:45 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:27 12:29 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:25 Friday
North East Express (PT) 12506 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:45 Kamakhya Junction 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)