15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15621
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15622
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:35 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:14 07:16 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:23 11:25 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:35 13:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:57 14:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 10:02 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express run from Bathinda Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19035/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18802/ Hasdeo Express run from Raipur Junction to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)