15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15621
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15622
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:35 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:14 07:16 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:23 11:25 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:35 13:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:40 13:55 15 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 10:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)