15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15621
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15622
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:35 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:14 07:16 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:23 11:25 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:35 13:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:57 14:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 10:02 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15621.

  • How many days in a week 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 05:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15621 ?
  • 15621 arrives on platform number 1 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 1878km between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains