15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15614
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15613
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 19:15 origin 0
TELAM(TQM) 19:37 19:39 2 0
SMCP(SMCP) 19:52 19:54 2 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 20:45 20:47 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 21:00 21:01 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 21:14 21:16 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
KTPR(KTPR) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Helem(HML) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Balipara(BVU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 02:05 02:15 10 1
New Missamari(NMM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Majbat(MJBT) 03:06 03:07 1 1
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Udalguri(ULG) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Khoirabari(KBY) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Goreswar(GVR) 04:22 04:23 1 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 05:20 05:45 25 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) 15614 MURKEONGSELEK 19:15 Kamakhya Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)