15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15613
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15614
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15613/ Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15613/ Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 20:30 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Goreswar(GVR) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 23:20 23:21 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Balipara(BVU) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Helem(HML) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Tatibahar(TBH) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 03:25 03:27 2 1
KTPR(KTPR) 03:42 03:44 2 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 04:10 04:15 5 1
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
BDLN(BDLN) 05:20 05:21 1 1
DHEMAJI(DMC) 05:35 05:37 2 1
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 06:05 06:10 5 1
SMCP(SMCP) 06:32 06:34 2 1
TELAM(TQM) 06:45 06:47 2 1
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 15613 Kamakhya Junction 20:30 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:08 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 16:04 and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Express run from Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:08 and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)