15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15602
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2279km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15601
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15602/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 2279km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15602/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:43 11:58 15 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:20 00:30 10 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:20 05:22 2 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:05 09:20 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:45 13:10 25 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 15:50 16:00 10 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:35 19:00 25 2
Silchar(SCL) 20:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 15602 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 20:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20818/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:41 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)