15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15602
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2280km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14037
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15602/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 2280km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15602/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:43 11:58 15 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:20 00:30 10 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:20 05:22 2 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:05 09:20 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:45 13:10 25 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 15:50 16:00 10 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:35 19:00 25 2
Silchar(SCL) 20:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 14038 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 20:45 Thusday
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 15602 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 20:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 15602.

  • How many days in a week 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction, Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs between New Delhi to Silchar. It departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15602 ?
  • 15602 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express took 45h 0m to cover total distance of 2280km between New Delhi and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains