15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15602
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2279km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15601
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15602/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 2279km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15602/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:43 11:58 15 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:20 00:30 10 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:20 05:22 2 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:05 09:20 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:45 13:10 25 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 15:50 16:00 10 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:35 19:00 25 2
Silchar(SCL) 20:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 15602 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 20:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)