15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15602
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2280km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14037
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15602/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 2280km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15602/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:52 11:02 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:30 19:40 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:50 23:00 10 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 04:45 04:47 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:05 08:20 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:15 11:30 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:00 14:05 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 17:05 17:20 15 2
Silchar(SCL) 19:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Special 04038 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 19:35 Thusday
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 15602 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 19:20 Thusday
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 14038 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 19:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 15602.

  • How many days in a week 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express train is 15m at Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs between New Delhi to Silchar. It departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15602 ?
  • 15602 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2280km between New Delhi and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)