15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15551
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    405km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15552
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

15551/ Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 405km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15551/ Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 20:55 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 15551 Darbhanga Junction 20:55 Varanasi City 06:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15551.

  • How many days in a week 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 20:55 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15551 ?
  • 15551 arrives on platform number 3,2 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 2 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express?
  • Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 405km between Darbhanga Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains