15530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15530
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1254km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15529
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15530/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1254km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15530/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 17:19 17:22 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:03 18:08 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 18:39 18:42 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 19:20 19:23 3 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:10 00:20 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 02:09 02:11 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 19:00 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15530.

  • How many days in a week 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15530 ?
  • 15530 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1254km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains