15527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15527
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15528
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 03:40 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 04:03 04:05 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 04:13 04:16 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 04:25 04:27 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:58 05:03 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:09 05:12 3 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chakia Thermal Halt(BTPH) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Mor(MOR) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Barh(BARH) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express 15549 Jaynagar 05:25 Patna Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15527 Jaynagar 03:40 Patna Junction 13:35 Daily
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55527 Jaynagar 03:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special 05549 Jaynagar 05:25 Patna Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15527.

  • How many days in a week 15527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Jaynagar to Patna Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 03:40 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15527 ?
  • 15527 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 266km between Jaynagar and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)