15468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15468
  • Source
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15467
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bamanhat» and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bamanhat»(BXT) origin 09:30 origin 0
DHH(DHH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
DWT(DWT) 10:00 10:01 1 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 10:06 10:07 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 12:42 12:43 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55468 Bamanhat» 09:20 Siliguri Junction 18:50 Daily
Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) 15468 Bamanhat» 09:30 Siliguri Junction 18:15 Daily
Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55768 Bamanhat» 09:20 Siliguri Junction 18:50 Daily
Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU 75718 Bamanhat» 05:00 Siliguri Junction 11:20 Daily
Bamanhat - Siliguri InterCity Special 05468 Bamanhat» 09:30 Siliguri Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15468.

  • How many days in a week 15468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at New Cooch Behar, Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) runs between Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Bamanhat» at 09:30 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15468 ?
  • 15468 arrives on platform number 1 at Bamanhat» and at platform number 1,2 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 233km between Bamanhat» and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)