15467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15467
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15468
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

15467/ Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat». The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15467/ Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 07:00 origin 0
Sivok(SVQ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 08:05 08:06 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 11:20 11:25 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:55 12:00 5 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 12:10 12:11 1 0
DWT(DWT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
DHH(DHH) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Bamanhat»(BXT) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55467 Siliguri Junction 07:15 Bamanhat» 15:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) 15467 Siliguri Junction 07:00 Bamanhat» 13:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55767 Siliguri Junction 07:15 Bamanhat» 15:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU 75717 Siliguri Junction 16:00 Bamanhat» 22:00 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special 05467 Siliguri Junction 06:45 Bamanhat» 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15467.

  • How many days in a week 15467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Alipur Duar Junction, New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat». It departs from Siliguri Junction at 07:00 and reaches Bamanhat»/BXT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15467 ?
  • 15467 arrives on platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Bamanhat».

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved)?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 233km between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat».

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bamanhat» at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18639/ Ara - Ranchi Express run from Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)