15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    15417
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    559km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15418
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15417/ Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 559km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15417/ Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 17:10 17:11 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dhubri(DBB) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Gauripur(GUP) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Basbari(BSI) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:46 23:48 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Jogighopa(JPZ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Jagi Road(JID) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:44 07:46 2 1
AMONI(AONI) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 15417 Alipur Duar Junction 17:00 Silghat Town 09:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 22:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)