15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    15417
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    534km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15418
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15417/ Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 534km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15417/ Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 18:00 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:27 18:32 5 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dhubri(DBB) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Gauripur(GUP) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 21:18 21:23 5 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:35 22:37 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Jagi Road(JID) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 07:00 07:02 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special 05417 Alipur Duar Junction 17:00 Silghat Town 09:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 15417 Alipur Duar Junction 18:00 Silghat Town 08:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 15417.

  • How many days in a week 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express train is 15m at Dhubri,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Silghat Town. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 18:00 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15417 ?
  • 15417 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 1 at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express?
  • Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 534km between Alipur Duar Junction and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15107/ Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)