15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorabiya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15280
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15279
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:15 20:23 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Basti(BST) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 17:57 17:59 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express Special 05280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 18:50 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:00 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 18:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorabiya Express (PT) ?
  • Poorabiya Express (PT) Train Number is 15280.

  • How many days in a week 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorabiya Express (PT) ?
  • Poorabiya Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15280 ?
  • 15280 arrives on platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorabiya Express (PT)?
  • Poorabiya Express (PT) took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1181km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorabiya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12285/ NZM DURONTO EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:35 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)