15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorabiya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15280
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1182km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15279
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1182km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:31 20:39 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:27 13:32 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 14:19 14:21 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 19:00 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)