15275 Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15275
  • Source
    SAHARSA JN/SHC
  • Destination
    BARAUNI JN/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    107 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

15275/ Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SAHARSA JN and BARAUNI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 107 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15275/ Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SAHARSA JN(SHC) origin 23:55 origin 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 00:11 00:13 2 1
KOPARIA(KFA) 00:21 00:23 2 1
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 00:32 00:34 2 1
MANSI JN(MNE) 01:01 01:03 2 1
KHAGARIA(KGG) 01:12 01:15 3 1
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 01:48 01:50 2 1
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 02:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15275.

  • How many days in a week 15275 Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15275 Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15275 Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15275 Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) train is m at SAHARSA JN, S BHAKHTIYARPUR, KOPARIA, DHAMARA GHAT, MANSI JN, KHAGARIA, BEGU SARAI, BARAUNI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) runs between SAHARSA JN to BARAUNI JN. It departs from SAHARSA JN at 23:55 and reaches BARAUNI JN/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15275 ?
  • 15275 arrives on platform number 1 at SAHARSA JN and at platform number 7 at BARAUNI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved)?
  • Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 107 km   between SAHARSA JN and BARAUNI JN.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches BARAUNI JN at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)