15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15271
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15272
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:11 14:16 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:58 16:03 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:25 Saturday
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12322/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 12:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of 21:28 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)