15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15271
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15272
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:11 14:16 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:58 16:03 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:25 Saturday
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:50 Wednesday
Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 05227 Howrah Junction 06:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)