15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15271
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15272
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:11 14:16 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:58 16:03 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15271.

  • How many days in a week 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:05 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15271 ?
  • 15271 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 549km between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains