15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express
  • Number
    15235
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    534km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15236
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15235/ Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 534km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15235/ Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:11 14:16 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:58 16:03 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express 15235 Howrah Junction 11:05 Darbhanga Junction 23:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)