15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express
  • Number
    15235
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    534km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15236
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15235/ Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 534km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15235/ Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:11 14:16 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:58 16:03 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express 15235 Howrah Junction 11:05 Darbhanga Junction 23:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express ?
  • Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express Train Number is 15235.

  • How many days in a week 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express ?
  • Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express runs between Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:05 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15235 ?
  • 15235 arrives on platform number 11,13 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express?
  • Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 534km between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains