15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express
  • Number
    15234
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    540km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15233
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15234/ Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 540km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15234/ Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:40 18:00 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express 15234 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Kolkata 03:20 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19057/ Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)