15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15216
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15215
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 13:45 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:32 14:35 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 15:18 15:21 3 0
Pipra(PPA) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu 75258 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)