15202 Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15202
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 18m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15201
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

15202/ Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15202/ Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 05:40 06:05 25 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:25 06:28 3 0
Pipra(PPA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Goraul(GRL) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15202 Raxaul Junction 05:00 Patliputra Junction 11:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)