15202 Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15202
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 18m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15201
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

15202/ Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15202/ Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 05:40 06:05 25 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:25 06:28 3 0
Pipra(PPA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Goraul(GRL) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15202 Raxaul Junction 05:00 Patliputra Junction 11:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU 75215 Raxaul Junction 06:00 Patliputra Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15202.

  • How many days in a week 15202 Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15202 Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15202 Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15202 Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Sagauli Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 05:00 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15202 ?
  • 15202 arrives on platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 18m to cover total distance of 204km between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 11:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains