15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15201
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15202
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 17:10 origin 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:32 19:47 15 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:38 21:41 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15201 Patliputra Junction 17:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:55 Daily
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25201 Patliputra Junction 17:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15201.

  • How many days in a week 15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 17:10 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15201 ?
  • 15201 arrives on platform number 3 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 235km between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 11:26 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:26 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)