15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15201
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15202
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

15201/ Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15201/ Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:15 19:50 35 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:23 21:26 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:50 22:15 25 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU 75216 Patliputra Junction 14:00 Raxaul Junction 21:30 Daily
Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15201 Patliputra Junction 16:40 Raxaul Junction 23:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15201.

  • How many days in a week 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 35m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 16:40 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15201 ?
  • 15201 arrives on platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 204km between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains