15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15201
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15202
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

15201/ Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15201/ Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:15 19:50 35 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:23 21:26 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:50 22:15 25 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15201 Patliputra Junction 16:40 Raxaul Junction 23:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)