15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Vishwanath Express
  • Number
    15127
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    793km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15128
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15127/ Kashi Vishwanath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 793km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15127/ Kashi Vishwanath Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 13:30 origin 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Antu(ANTU) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:50 16:52 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Sandila(SAN) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:57 02:05 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:54 04:56 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shiv Ganga Express (PT) 12559 Manduadih 19:55 New Delhi 08:10 Daily
Manduadih - New Delhi Festival Special 02581 Manduadih 22:30 New Delhi 12:15 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express 15127 Manduadih 13:30 New Delhi 05:40 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express 14257 Manduadih 13:30 New Delhi 05:40 Daily
Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express 12581 Manduadih 22:30 New Delhi 12:15 Daily
Shiv Ganga Covid - 19 SF Special 02559 Manduadih 19:55 New Delhi 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Vishwanath Express ?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express Train Number is 15127.

  • How many days in a week 15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express runs ?
  • 15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express ?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express runs between Manduadih to New Delhi. It departs from Manduadih at 13:30 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15127 ?
  • 15127 arrives on platform number 8 at Manduadih and at platform number 7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Vishwanath Express?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 793km between Manduadih and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Vishwanath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains