15116 Loknayak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loknayak Express
  • Number
    15116
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1000km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15115
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15116/ Loknayak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1000km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15116/ Loknayak Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 18:52 19:00 8 0
Aonla(AO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:05 08:30 25 1
MFJ(MFJ) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Dodhi(DHE) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 11:53 11:58 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15116 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Chhapra Junction 13:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)