15116 Loknayak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loknayak Express
  • Number
    15116
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1000km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15115
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15116/ Loknayak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1000km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15116/ Loknayak Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 18:52 19:00 8 0
Aonla(AO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:05 08:30 25 1
MFJ(MFJ) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Dodhi(DHE) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 11:53 11:58 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15116 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Chhapra Junction 13:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)