15116 Loknayak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loknayak Express
  • Number
    15116
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1000km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15115
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15116/ Loknayak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1000km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15116/ Loknayak Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 18:52 19:00 8 0
Aonla(AO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:05 08:30 25 1
MFJ(MFJ) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Dodhi(DHE) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 11:53 11:58 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15116 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Chhapra Junction 13:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Loknayak Express ?
  • Loknayak Express Train Number is 15116.

  • How many days in a week 15116 Loknayak Express runs ?
  • 15116 Loknayak Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15116 Loknayak Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15116 Loknayak Express train is 25m at Jaunpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Loknayak Express ?
  • Loknayak Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15116 ?
  • 15116 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Loknayak Express?
  • Loknayak Express took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1000km between Old Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Loknayak Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains