15115 Loknayak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loknayak Express
  • Number
    15115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1000km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15116
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15115/ Loknayak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1000km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15115/ Loknayak Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 11:15 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:36 13:41 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Dodhi(DHE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
MFJ(MFJ) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Aonla(AO) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:55 08:03 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)