15115 Loknayak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loknayak Express
  • Number
    15115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1000km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15116
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15115/ Loknayak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1000km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15115/ Loknayak Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 11:15 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:36 13:41 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Dodhi(DHE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
MFJ(MFJ) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Aonla(AO) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:55 08:03 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Delhi Special 04037 Chhapra Junction 23:30 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Monday Thusday
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)