15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express
  • Number
    15112
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15111
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 18:35 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express 15112 Varanasi City 18:35 Chhapra Junction 23:50 Daily
Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55014 Varanasi City 04:50 Chhapra Junction 13:00 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55132 Varanasi City 12:45 Chhapra Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)