15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15112
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15111
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 18:35 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU 65104 Varanasi City 05:00 Chhapra Junction 10:55 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU 65106 Varanasi City 09:00 Chhapra Junction 15:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15112 Varanasi City 18:35 Chhapra Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15112.

  • How many days in a week 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Mau Junction, Ballia,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Varanasi City at 18:35 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15112 ?
  • 15112 arrives on platform number 3 at Varanasi City and at platform number 4 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 225km between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains