15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express
  • Number
    15112
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15111
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 18:35 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express 15112 Varanasi City 18:35 Chhapra Junction 23:50 Daily
Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55014 Varanasi City 04:50 Chhapra Junction 13:00 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55132 Varanasi City 12:45 Chhapra Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99805/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96504/ AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95602/ TL14 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95406/ N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95302/ A12 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)