15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15106
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15105
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 14:40 origin 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:40 18:43 3 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15106 Nautanwa 14:40 Chhapra Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)