15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15106
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15105
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 14:40 origin 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:40 18:43 3 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15106 Nautanwa 14:40 Chhapra Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15106.

  • How many days in a week 15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 14:40 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15106 ?
  • 15106 arrives on platform number at Nautanwa and at platform number 3 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 262km between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains