15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15106
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15105
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 14:40 origin 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:40 18:43 3 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15106 Nautanwa 14:40 Chhapra Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)