15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express
  • Number
    15103
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15104
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Manduadih(MUV) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express 15103 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Manduadih 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) run from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:14 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)