15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express
  • Number
    15103
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15104
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Manduadih(MUV) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express 15103 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Manduadih 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)