15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express
  • Number
    15103
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15104
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15103/ Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15103/ Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:15 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:13 17:18 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Banaras(BSBS) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special 05103 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Banaras 22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express 15103 Gorakhpur Junction 16:15 Banaras 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express Train Number is 15103.

  • How many days in a week 15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express train is 5m at Deoria Sadar, Mau Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Banaras. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15103 ?
  • 15103 arrives on platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 234km between Gorakhpur Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16596/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16592/ HAMPI EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to SSS Hubballi Jn. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16591/ HAMPI EXPRESS run from SSS Hubballi Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16572/ BIDR-YPR EXPRESS run from Bidar to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
16528/ YESVANTPUR EXP run from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)