15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express
  • Number
    15103
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15104
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Manduadih(MUV) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express 15103 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Manduadih 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express Train Number is 15103.

  • How many days in a week 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express train is 8m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15103 ?
  • 15103 arrives on platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 234km between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains