15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15102
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2036km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15101
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15102/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2036km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15102/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 23:23 23:28 5 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Basti(BST) 03:27 03:30 3 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:05 05:15 10 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 06:31 06:33 2 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:12 07:17 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special 05102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Thusday
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) 11059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express 15102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) 01059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15102.

  • How many days in a week 15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15102 ?
  • 15102 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express took 39h 50m to cover total distance of 2036km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)