15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15102
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1877km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15101
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15102/ Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15102/ Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 23:02 23:05 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express 15102 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:30 Chhapra Junction 04:40 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:21. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 02:47. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)