15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15102
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1877km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15101
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15102/ Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15102/ Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 23:02 23:05 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express 15102 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:30 Chhapra Junction 04:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15102.

  • How many days in a week 15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express train is 15m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15:30 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15102 ?
  • 15102 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express took 37h 10m to cover total distance of 1877km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains