15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15101
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1877km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15102
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1877km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 21:15 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:40 01:43 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special 05101 Chhapra Junction 21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 15101 Chhapra Junction 21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15101.

  • How many days in a week 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express runs between Chhapra Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 21:15 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15101 ?
  • 15101 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1877km between Chhapra Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains