15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15101
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2036km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15102
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2036km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Basti(BST) 22:21 22:24 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:13 23:18 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Nasik Road(NK) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT) 11060 Chhapra Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Monday Thusday Saturday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 05101 Chhapra Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15101 Chhapra Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01060 Chhapra Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15101.

  • How many days in a week 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs between Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 17:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15101 ?
  • 15101 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express took 36h 15m to cover total distance of 2036km between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)