15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15101
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1877km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15102
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1877km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 21:15 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:40 01:43 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 15101 Chhapra Junction 21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)