15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15101
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1877km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15102
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1877km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 21:15 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:40 01:43 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 15101 Chhapra Junction 21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)