15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15101
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1877km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15102
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1877km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15101/ Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 21:15 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:40 01:43 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 15101 Chhapra Junction 21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)