15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    15097
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1780km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15098
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15097/ Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1780km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15097/ Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 23:50 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:55 01:03 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) 15097 Bhagalpur Junction 23:50 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Train Number is 15097.

  • How many days in a week 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15097 ?
  • 15097 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)?
  • Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) took 37h 20m to cover total distance of 1780km between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains