15083 Utsarg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utsarg Express
  • Number
    15083
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    682km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15084
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15083/ Utsarg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 682km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15083/ Utsarg Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Lucknow City(LC) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utsarg Special 05083 Chhapra Junction 18:00 Farrukhabad Junction 12:20 Daily
Utsarg Express 15083 Chhapra Junction 18:00 Farrukhabad Junction 12:35 Daily
Utsarg Express 18191 Chhapra Junction 18:00 Farrukhabad Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Utsarg Express ?
  • Utsarg Express Train Number is 15083.

  • How many days in a week 15083 Utsarg Express runs ?
  • 15083 Utsarg Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15083 Utsarg Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15083 Utsarg Express train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Utsarg Express ?
  • Utsarg Express runs between Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 18:00 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15083 ?
  • 15083 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Utsarg Express?
  • Utsarg Express took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 682km between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Utsarg Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)