15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
  • Number
    15075
  • Source
    Shaktinagar/SKTN
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    860km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15076
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15075/ Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shaktinagar and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 860km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15075/ Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shaktinagar(SKTN) origin 15:45 origin 0
Anpara(ANPR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Churk(CUK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Lusa(LUSA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:20 02:50 30 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 03:46 03:47 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 03:53 03:54 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Nigohan(NHN) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Khatima(KHMA) 14:32 14:37 5 1
Tanakpur(TPU) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express 15075 Shaktinagar 15:45 Tanakpur 15:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express 24369 Shaktinagar 15:45 Tanakpur 15:25 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Special 05075 Shaktinagar 15:45 Tanakpur 15:25 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express ?
  • Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express Train Number is 15075.

  • How many days in a week 15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs ?
  • 15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express ?
  • Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs between Shaktinagar to Tanakpur. It departs from Shaktinagar at 15:45 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15075 ?
  • 15075 arrives on platform number 1 at Shaktinagar and at platform number 1 at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express?
  • Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 860km between Shaktinagar and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)