15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
  • Number
    15074
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15073
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 08:00 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:20 11:28 8 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Lusa(LUSA) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Churk(CUK) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Agori Khas(AGY) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 15074 Tanakpur 08:00 Singrauli 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 14370 Tanakpur 07:45 Singrauli 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express run from Pune Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)