15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
  • Number
    15073
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15074
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15073/ Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15073/ Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 15:50 origin 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 18:00 18:30 30 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Churk(CUK) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Lusa(LUSA) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Manda Road(MNF) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:25 02:55 30 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 03:46 03:47 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Nigohan(NHN) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Sandila(SAN) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Khatima(KHMA) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Tanakpur(TPU) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 15073 Singrauli 15:50 Tanakpur 16:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 14369 Singrauli 15:50 Tanakpur 16:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express ?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Train Number is 15073.

  • How many days in a week 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs ?
  • 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express train is 30m at Chopan, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express ?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs between Singrauli to Tanakpur. It departs from Singrauli at 15:50 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15073 ?
  • 15073 arrives on platform number 2 at Singrauli and at platform number 1 at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 842km between Singrauli and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains