15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express
  • Number
    15072
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    405km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15071
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15072/ Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 405km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15072/ Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 20:25 origin 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:25 00:45 20 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express 15072 Lucknow Junction NER 20:25 Mau Junction 08:30 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express Train Number is 15072.

  • How many days in a week 15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express runs ?
  • 15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express train is 20m at Faizabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Mau Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 20:25 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15072 ?
  • 15072 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 405km between Lucknow Junction NER and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains