15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express
  • Number
    15071
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    405km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15072
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15071/ Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 405km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15071/ Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 19:45 origin 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 02:10 02:40 30 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express 15071 Mau Junction 19:45 Lucknow Junction NER 08:25 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express ?
  • Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express Train Number is 15071.

  • How many days in a week 15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express train is 30m at Faizabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express ?
  • Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express runs between Mau Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Mau Junction at 19:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15071 ?
  • 15071 arrives on platform number 1 at Mau Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express?
  • Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 405km between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains