1507 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special
  • Number
    1507
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01508
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

1507/ Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1507/ Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 17:45 origin 0
Madure(MADR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Verna(VEN) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) 50107 Sawantwadi Road 18:40 Madgaon Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special Train Number is 1507.

  • How many days in a week 1507 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special runs ?
  • 1507 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1507 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1507 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special train is 1m at Madure, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali, Verna, Majorda Junction, Suravali,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 17:45 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1507 ?
  • 1507 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 76km between Sawantwadi Road and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ BDTS BVC SF EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12958/ SWRAN J RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12840/ MAS HWH SF MAIL run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12838/ PURI HWH SF EXP run from Puri to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)