15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    15068
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15067
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:47 00:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:57 03:00 3 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Harda(HD) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:00 12:20 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 14:27 14:32 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) Train Number is 15068.

  • How many days in a week 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15068 ?
  • 15068 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) took 41h 15m to cover total distance of 1901km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains