15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    15068
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15067
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:47 00:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:57 03:00 3 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Harda(HD) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:00 12:20 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 14:27 14:32 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)