15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    15067
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15068
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15067/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15067/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Naugarh(NUH) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 01:43 01:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Harda(HD) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:17 16:20 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:26 18:31 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) Train Number is 15067.

  • How many days in a week 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) runs ?
  • 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15067 ?
  • 15067 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 1901km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14714/ Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)