15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    15067
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15068
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15067/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15067/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Naugarh(NUH) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 01:43 01:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Harda(HD) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:17 16:20 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:26 18:31 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special 09016 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special 82926 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)