15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    15065
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15066
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 01:43 01:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Harda(HD) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) 15065 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Panvel Junction 16:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) Train Number is 15065.

  • How many days in a week 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15065 ?
  • 15065 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) took 34h 50m to cover total distance of 1745km between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains