15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    15065
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15066
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Naugarh(NUH) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 01:43 01:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Harda(HD) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) 15065 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Panvel Junction 16:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)