15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    15065
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15066
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Naugarh(NUH) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 01:35 01:37 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Harda(HD) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) 15065 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Panvel Junction 16:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82910/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)